Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

NATIONAL XC INDIVIDUAL RECORDS - BOYS

BOYS INDIVIDUAL XC NATIONAL RECORDS

Nike Cross Nationals Record 5000m:
1. 14:59.99 Taylor Kai Wilmot, Spokane, Washington, 2013
2. 15:03.00 Futsum Zeinasellaissie, Indianapolis, Indiana, 2011
3. 15:09.00 Blake Haney, Stockdale, California, 2013
4. 15:09.00 Tanner Anderson, Spokane, Washington, 2013
5. 15:09.00 Craig Lutz, Flowermound, Texas, 2009
6. 15:09.00 Elias Gedyon, Los Angeles, California, 2009
7. 15:09.00 Joe Rosa, Plansboro, New Jersey, 2009
8. 15:10.00 Estevan De La Rosa, Arcadia, California, 2013

Fastest 5000 Meter Cross Country: 
1. 14:10.40 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, Michigan 2001
Set @ Michigan State Championships
2. 14:16.60 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, Michigan 2001
Set @ District Championships
3. 14:18.70 Edward Cheserek, Newark, New Jersey 2012
Set @ Essex County Championships
4. 14:20.00 Edward Cheserek, Newark, New Jersey 2011
Set @ Essex County Championships
5. 14:24.00 German Fernandez, Riverbank, California, 2007
Set @ California State Championships
6. 14:27.25 Bernie Montoya, Cibola, Arizona, 2012
Set @ Division I Section I Championships
7. 14:28.00 Sean McGorty, Chantilly, Virginia 2012
Set @ Foot Locker South Regional
8. 14:29.83 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, Michigan 1999
Set @ Foot Locker National Championships
9. 14:32.00 Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood, Tennessee 2004
Set @ Foot Locker South Regional Championships
10. 14:32.50 Conner Mantz, Smithfield, Utah 2013
Set @ UHSAA Region 5 Championships
11. 14:32.70 Matthew Maton, Bend, Oregon 2013
Set @ George Fox XC Classic
12. 14:33.60 Jeff Hess, Eugene, Oregon 1978
Set @ Oregon State Championships
13. 14:33.85 Donald Sage, Elmhurst, Illinois 1999
Set @ Foot Locker National Championships
14. 14:34.00 Craig Lutz, Marcus, Texas 2009
Set @ Foot Locker South Regional Championships
15. 14:34.00 Scott MacPherson, Plano, Texas 2004
Set @ Texas State Championships
16. 14:34.28 Ian Dobson, Klamath, Oregon 1999
Set @ Foot Locker National Championships
17. 14:35.00 John Trautman, Monroe-Woodbury, New York 1984
Set @ Saratoga State Park
18. 14:35.94 Michael Eaton, Greenwood, Kentucky 2006
Set @ Warren County Championships
19. 14:36.00 Aaron Templeton, Knoxville, Tennessee 2013
Set @ Foot Locker South Regional Championships
20. 14:36.00 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Virginia 2000
Set @ Hagan Stone Park Classic
21. 14:36.20 Futsum Zienasellassie, Indianapolis, Indiana 2011
Set @ Flashrock Invitational
22. 14:36.24 Josh Rohatinsky, Provo, Utah 1999
Set @ Foot Locker National Championships
23. 14:36.50 Steve Murdock, Shenendehowa, New York 2006
Set @ Saratoga State Park
24. 14:36.80 Reuben Reina, San Antonio, Texas 1985
Set @ Kinney National Championships
25. 14:37.00 Ammar Moussa, Arcadia, California 2010
Set @ Stanford Invitational

Fastest 3-Mile Cross Country: 
1. 13:50.60 Craig Virgin, Lebanon, Illinois 1972
Set @ Illinois State Championships 
2. 13:52.00 Chris Derrick, Naperville, Illinois 2007
Set @ Illinois State Championships
3. 13:54.00 Lukas Verzbicas, Orland Park, Illinois 2010
Set @ Illinois State Championships
4. 13:55.00 Blake Haney, Stockdale, California, 2013
Set @ Woodbridge Invitational
5. 13:56.00 Estevan De La Rosa, Arcadia, California, 2013
Set @ Woodbridge Invitational
6. 13:56.60 Tom Graves, Orland Park, Illinois 1977
Set @ Illinois State Championships
7. 13:57.00 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Virginia 2000
Set @ IHSA Concorde District Championships
8. 13:57.70 Dave Walters, Lincoln-Way, Illinois 1973
Set @ Illinois State Championships
9. 13:59.00 Craig Virgin, Lebanon, Illinois 1971
Set @ Illinois State Championships
10. 14:00.00 Jim Spivey, Fenton, Illinois 1977
Set @ Illinois State Championships
11. 14:00.00 Jorge Torres, Wheeling, Illinois 1998
Set @ Illinois State Championships
12. 14:00.00 Juan Gonzalez, El Toro, California 2012
Set @ CIF Southern Section Finals
13. 14:00.50 Garrett Corcoran, Villa Park, California 2013
Set @ CIF Century League Finals
14. 14:00.60 Sean McNamara, Elmhurst, Illinois 2004
Set @ Palatine Invitational
STATE MEET
ALABAMA (5K)
ALASKA (5K)
ARIZONA (5K)
ARKANSAS (5K)
CALIFORNIA (5K)
COLORADO (5K)
CONNECTICUT (5K)
DELAWARE (5K)
FLORIDA (5K)
GEORGIA (5K)
HAWAII (5K)
IDAHO (5K)
ILLINOIS (3MI)
INDIANA (5K)
IOWA (5K)
KANSAS (5K)
KENTUCKY (5K)
LOUISIANA (3MI)
MAINE (5K)
MARYLAND (3MI)
MASSACHUSETTS (5K)
MICHIGAN (5K)
MINNESOTA (5K)
MISSISSIPPI (5K)
MISSOURI (5K)
MONTANA (3MI)
NEBRASKA (5K)
NEVADA (5K)
NEW HAMPSHIRE (5K)
NEW JERSEY (5K)
NEW MEXICO (5K)
NEW YORK (5K)
NORTH CAROLINA (5K)
NORTH DAKOTA (5K)
OHIO (5K)
OKLAHOMA (5K)
OREGON (5K)
PENNSYLVANIA (5K)
RHODE ISLAND (5K)
SOUTH CAROLINA (5K)
SOUTH DAKOTA (5K)
TENNESSEE (5K)
TEXAS (5K)
UTAH (3MI)
VERMONT (5K)
VIRGINIA (5K)
WASHINGTON (5K)
WEST VIRGINIA (5K)
WISCONSIN (5K)
WYOMING (5K)
STATE MEET FASTEST TIME RECORD
15:11.23, Robert Bedsole, Hoover, 2004
15:07.80, Trevor Dunbar, Kodiak, 2008
15:15.25, Brian Shrader, Sinagua, 2009
15:53.19, Cameron Efurd, Rogers, 2008
14:24.00, German Fernandez, Riverbank, 2007
14:54.70, Adam Goucher, Doherty, 1993
15:21.00, Gavin Coombs, Griswold, 2003
15:31.69, Stephen Garrett, Tatnall, 2013
14:58.87, William Clark, Creekside, 2010
15:01.67, Girma Mecheso, Berkmar, 2006
15:22.40, Jeremy Kamaka'ala, Kamehameha, 2005
15:39.91, Barak Watson, Columbia, 2008
13:50.60, Craig Virgin, Lebanon, 1972
14:42.30, Curt Carey, Owen Valley, 1980
14:53.00, Ben Anderson, W. Des Moines Valley, 2011
15:08.10, Kevin Newkirk, Emporia, 1991
15:05.81, Michael Eaton, Greenwood, 2005
15:06.00, Matthew Wolfe, Parkway, 2008
15:39.60, Ayalew Taye, Portland, 2004
15:43.00, Solomon Haile, Sherwood, 2008
15:41.00, Jonathan Green, Saint John's, 2011
14:10.40, Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, 2000
15:28.80, Rob Finnerty, Burnsville, 2007
15:51.00, Max Holman, Tupelo, 2008
15:30.55, Zach Herriott, Rockhurst, 2010
14:37.70, Shannon Butler, Eureka, 1985
15:15.00, Nate Nielsen, Lincoln Southeast, 1987
16:06.00, Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran, 2009
15:07.80, Jeff Lacoste, Bishop Guertin, 2010
14:55.52, Joe Rosa, W-Windser Plains North, 2009
14:59.60, Kyle Pittman, Los Alamos, 2009
15:06.30, Bryce Millar, Fayetteville Manlius, 2013
15:27.38, Graham Crawford, Walter Williams, 2010
14:59.80, Jake Leingang, Bismarck, 2011
14:50.20, Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins, 1984
15:32.37, Arya Behreini, Edmond Santa Fe, 2011
14:33.60, Jeff Hess, South Eugene, 1978
14:59.87, Mike Williams, Grove City, 1989
15:30.86, Robert Allen, Cranston West, 2010
15:10.00, Roland Hakes, Dutch Fork, 2011
15:24.84, Tony Smoragiewicz, Rapid City Central, 2011
15:10.57, Aaron Templeton, Hardin Valley, 2013
14:34.00, Scott MacPherson, Plano, 2004
14:54.60, Luke Puskedra, Judge Memorial, 2008
15:46.00, Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy, 1993
15:02.00, Andrew Colley, Jamestown, 2008
14:44.83, Tanner Anderson, North Central, 2013
14:58.04, Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland, 2012
14:54.00, Chris Solinsky, Stevens Point, 2002
15:22.32, Jonah Henry, Laramie, 2013